Legal Notice


Fruitastic is a privately owned and operated company. We are committed to protecting personal information about you which we hold. This Privacy Policy describes how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy for information you provide to us when using our website, or when signing up with Fruitastic. It forms part of the terms and conditions of use of this website, and by using the website you agree with this policy and these terms and conditions. If you don't agree with the policy, please do not use this web site or our services. By using our services, you also consent to our policy and terms and conditions.

1. Privacy at Fruitastic

We will comply with all privacy principals set out by the National Privacy Act, 1988, (CWTH)

2. Collecting Personal Information About You

"Personal Information' is personally identifiable information - like your name, street address, mobile and home phone numbers, email address and social media profile.

We only collect personal information that is necessary to provide you with the service you require from us, such as:

Name, Address, Phone Numbers, Email Address, Credit Card Details, social media profile, Fruit and vegetable preferences, and we may record any communications between us and you; and

if you have received a delivery from us, information you have provided about the produce and service, or your opinions about these.

3.Using & Disclosing Your Personal Information

Any personal information which we collect about you will be used only for the purpose it was collected, and will not be disclosed or forwarded to any third party or external organisation, except where we may be ordered to do so by a Court of Law.

4. Access to your Personal Information

In most cases, you can gain access to personal information that we hold about you. We will handle requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principals.

We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

5. Changes To Our Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. We may notify changes to our policy by posting it on our web site.

6. Who to Contact

If you are concerned that we may have breached your privacy and wish to make a complaint, or simply want more information about the way we manage your personal information, please contact us by calling 1800 378 482, or by writing to

Fruitastic

14 Endeavour Way, Braeside VIC 3195

or you can alternatively email us at service@fruitastic.com.au